Street Harassment – Sexual other harassment in public spaces. Verbal or physical sexual advances, requests for sexual favors, and other verbal or physical conduct with the purpose or effect of interfering with an individual’s sense of safety or creating an intimidating, hostile, or offensive environment. Sex Trafficking – See sex trafficking definition above. Stalking – Unwanted and/or obsessive attention by a person or persons toward another individual. For statutory definitions of terms related to sexual violence as used in criminal law, see Minnesota State Statutes § 609.321 and 609.341. Significant Relationship – Minnesota Statute § 609.341 (15) defines a ‘significant relationship’ as “a situation in which the [actor] is: 1. The victim’s parent, stepparent, or guardian; 2. Any of the following persons related to the complainant by blood, marriage, or adoption: brother, sister, stepbrother, stepsister, first cousin, aunt, uncle, nephew, niece, grandparent, great-grandparent, great-uncle, great-aunt; or 3. An adult who jointly resides intermittently or regularly in the same dwelling as the complainant who is not the complainant’s spouse.” Staff – ‘Staff’ is a broad term describing paid employees and, at The Arc, interns as well. Support Group – At SVC, ‘support groups’ are comprised of two or more victims/survivors and are led by at least one facilitator that focus on healing, coping skills, and fostering self-care.